Avalanche roster           NHL team index
1 Craig Billington
Craig Billington





 Bios
Nickname : Biller
Born : London, Ontario, September 11, 1966
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur Club : Belleville Bulls (OHL)
Drafted by New Jersey in the 2nd round (23rd overall) in 1984

 Transactions
30-Sep-96 Claimed on waiver draft from the Florida Panthers
16-Jul-99 Traded to the Washington Capitals for future considerations

 Avalanche highs
1996-1997 First game as an Avalanche October 17, 1996 vs Florida

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1998-99   21  1086  11   8   1   52   0  2,87   492  .894   0   0   2
1997-98   23  1162   8   7   4   45   1  2,32   588  .923   0   0   2
1996-97   23  1200  11   8   2   53   1  2,65   584  .909   0   2   2
  TOTAL   67  3448  30  23   7  150   2  2,61  1664  .910   0   2   6
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   AVG    SA     %   G   A PIM
1998-99    1     9   0   0    1   0  6,67     6  .833   0   0   0
1997-98    1     1   0   0    0   0  0,00     0    NA   0   0   0
1996-97    1    20   0   0    1   0  3,00    13  .923   0   0   0
  TOTAL    3    30   0   0    2   0  4,00    19  .895   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com