Avalanche roster           NHL team index
35 Andrew Hammond
Andrew Hammond





 Bios
Born : Surrey, British Columbia, Febuary 11, 1988
Nickname : Hamburgler
Catches : Left
Weight : 195 lbs.
Height : 6' 3"
Last Amateur Club : Bowling Green State Falcons (CCHA)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
05-Nov-17 Acquired from the Ottawa Senators with Kyle Turris,Shane Bowers, a 2018 first-round pick and a 2019 third-round pick for Matt Duchene

 Avalanche highs
2017-2018 First game as a Avalanche March 28, 2018 vs Philadelphia.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2017-18    2    59   0   1   0    2   0  2,03    33  .939   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2    59   0   1   0    2   0  2,03    33  .939   0   0   0
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2017-18    3   137   1   1    6   0  2,63    90  .933   0   0   0
  TOTAL    3   137   1   1    6   0  2,63    90  .933   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com