Avalanche roster           NHL team index
35 Rick Tabaracci
Rick Tabaracci





 Bios
Nickname : Tabby
Born : Toronto, Ontario, January 2, 1969
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Cornwall Royals (OHL)
Drafted by Pittsburgh in the 2nd round (26th overall) in 1987

 Transactions
08-Dec-99 Acquired from the Atlanta Thrashers for Shean Donovan
23-Jun-00 Lost to the Columbus Blue Jackets in Expansion Draft

 Avalanche highs
1999-2000 First game as a Avalanche December 20, 1999 at Carolina.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1999-00    2    60   1   0   0    2   0  2,00    18  .889   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2    60   1   0   0    2   0  2,00    18  .889   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com