Bruins roster           NHL team index
31 Daniel Berthiaume
Daniel Berthiaume
Photo : Bowman Hockey Cards 1992-93 # 140





 Bios
Nickname : Bandit
Born : Longueuil, Québec, January 26, 1966
Catches : Left
Weight : 155 lbs.
Height : 5 '9"
Last Amateur Club : Chicoutimi Sagnéens (QMJHL)
Drafted by Winnipeg in the 3rd round (60th overall) in 1985

 Transactions
18-Jan-92 Acquired from the Los Angeles Kings for futur consideration
10-Jun-92 Traded to the Winnipeg Jets for Doug Evans

 Bruins highs
1991-1992 First game as a Bruin January 23, 1992 vs Montréal

 Other teams
Los Angeles
Winnipeg
Minnesota
Ottawa

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1991-92    8   399   1   4   2   21   0  3,16   156  .865   0   0   0
  TOTAL    8   399   1   4   2   21   0  3,16   156  .865   0   0   0

  From HockeyDB.com