Bruins roster           NHL team index
1 Craig Billington
Craig Billington





 Bios
Nickname : Biller
Born : London, Ontario, September 11, 1966
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur Club : Belleville Bulls (OHL)
Drafted by New Jersey in the 2nd round (23rd overall) in 1984

 Transactions
07-Apr-95
Acquired from the Ottawa Senators for Islanders's 8th round choice (previously acquired - Ray Schultz) in the 1995 Entry Draft
05-Sep-96 Signed free agent with the Florida Panthers

 Bruins highs
1995-1996 First game as a Bruin April 9, 1995 at Buffalo

 Other teams
New Jersey
Ottawa
Colorado
Washington

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96   27  1380  10  13   3   79   1  3,43   594  .867   0   0   2
1994-95    8   373   5   1   0   19   0  3,06   140  .864   0   0   2
  TOTAL   35  1753  15  14   3   98   1  3,35   734  .861   0   0   4
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96    1    60   0   1    6   0  6,00    28  .786   0   0   2
1994-95    1    25   0   0    1   0  2,40    10  .900   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2    85   0   1    7   0  4,94    38  .816   0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com