Bruins roster           NHL team index
31 Tim Cheveldae
Tim Cheveldae





 Bios
Nickname : Chevy
Born : Melville, Saskatchewan, Febuary 16, 1967
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur Club : Saskatoon Blades (WHL)
Drafted by Detroit in the 4th round (64th overall) in 1986

 Transactions
27-Aug-96 Acquired from the Philadelphia Flyers as a free agent
07-Oct-96 Loaned to the Fort Wayne Komets (IHL)
01-Jul-97 Became free agent

 Bruins highs
1996-1997 First game as a Bruin January 11, 1997 at Montréal

 Other teams
Detroit
Winnipeg

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1996-97    2    93   0   1   0    5   0  3,23    33  .848   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2    93   0   1   0    5   0  3,23    33  .848   0   0   0

  From HockeyDB.com