Bruins roster           NHL team index
1 Bruce Gamble
Bruce Gamble





 Bios
Nickname : Paladin
Born : Port Arthur, Ontario, May 24, 1938Catches : Left
Died : December 29, 1982
Weight : 200 lbs.
Height : 5' 9"
Last Amateur Club : Port Arthur North Stars (TBJHL)

 Transactions
xx-Jun-59
Claimed from the New York Rangers in Intra-League Draft
04-Jun-63
Traded to the Springfield Indians (AHL) with Dale Rolfe, Terry Gray and Randy Miller for Bob McCord

 Miscellaneous
Led the WHL in GAA (2,62) with the Portland Buckeroos, 1961-62 ... Led the EPHL in wins (39), playoffs wins (4), playoffs shutouts (1) and playoffs GAA (2,60) with the Kingston Frontenacs, 1962-63

 Other teams
NY Rangers
Philadelphia
Toronto

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1961-62   28  1680   6  18   4  121   1  4,32               0   0   4
1960-61   52  3120  12  33   7  193   0  3,71               0   0  14
  TOTAL   80  4800  18  51  11  314   1  3,93               0   0  18


  From HockeyDB.com