Bruins roster           NHL team index
80 Jonas Gustavsson
Jonas Gustavsson





 Bios
Born : Danderyd, Sweden, October 24, 1984
Nickname : The Monster
Catches : Left
Weight : 192 lbs.
Height : 6' 3"
Last Amateur club : Solna A.I.K. (Swe Jr.)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
08-Oct-15 Signed as a free agent
01-Jul-16 Lost to the Edmonton Oilers as a free agent

 Bruins highs
2015-2016 First game as a Bruin October 14, 2015 at Colorado.

 Other teams
Detroit
Edmonton
Toronto

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2015-16   24  1258  11   9   1   57   1  2,72   622  .908   0   0   0
  TOTAL   24  1258  11   9   1   57   1  2,72   622  .908   0   0   0

  From HockeyDB.com