Bruins roster           NHL team index
1 Howie Lockhart





 Bios
Nickname : Holes
Born : North Bay, Ontario, March 21, 1895
Catches : Left
Weight : 182 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"

 Transactions
24-Dec-24 Acquired from the Toronto Maple leafs for cash
12-Nov-26 Signed free agent with the Hamilton Tigers (Can-Pro)
 
 Other teams
Québec
Tor St.Pats
Hamilton

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1924-25    2   120   0   2   0   11   0  5,50               0   0   0
  TOTAL    2   120   0   2   0   11   0  5,50               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com