Bruins roster           NHL team index
1 Harry Lumley
Harry Lumley





 Bios
Nickname : Apple Cheeks
Born : Owen Sound, Ontario, November 11, 1926
Died : September 13, 1998
Catches : Left
Weight : 195 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur Club : Barrie Colts (PHA)

 Transactions
xx-Jan-58 Acquired from the Chicago Black hawks for cash
xx-xxx-61 Retired

 Awards
Inducted in the Hockey Hall of Fame, 1980

 Miscellaneous
Led the AHL in games played (63) and minutes played (3780) with the Buffalo Bisons, 1956-57

 Other teams
Detroit
Chicago
Toronto
NY Rangers

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1959-60   42  2520  16  21   5  146   2  3,48               0   0  12
1958-59   11   660   8   2   1   27   1  2,45               0   0   0
1957-58   24  1440  11  10   3   70   3  2,92               0   0   2
  TOTAL   77  4620  35  33   9  243   6  3,16               0   0  14
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1958-59    7   436   3   4   20   0  2,75               0   0   0
1957-58    1    60   0   1    5   0  5,00               0   0   0
  TOTAL    8   496   3   5   25   0  3,02               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com