Bruins roster           NHL team index
1 Bob Perreault
Bob Perreault

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Miche
Born : Trois-Rivières, Québec, January 28, 1931
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"
Last Amateur Club : Trois-rivières Flambeaux (QJHL)

 Transactions
04-Jun-62 Acquired from the Detroit Red wings for Ed Chadwick and Barry Ashbee
04-Jun-63 Traded to the San Francisco Seals (WHL) for $25,000

 Awards
Named on the AHL Second All-Star Team with the Rochester Americans, 1968 ... Winner of the Harry "Hap" Holmes Memorial Award (AHL Fewest GAA) with the Rochester Americans, 1968 ... Shared with Gaye Cooley the James Norris Trophy (IHL Fewest GAA) with the Des Moines Oak Leafs, 1970.

 Miscellaneous
Led the WHL in games played (70), playoffs games played (11), playoffs minutes played (677)and playoffs wins (8) with the San Fransisco Seals, 1963-64 ... Led the WHL in games played (69) and minutes played (4164) with the San Fransisco Seals, 1964-65 ... Led the AHL in playoffs GAA (1,92) with the Rochester Americans, 1965-66 ... Led the AHL in shutouts (4), playoffs games played (13), playoffs minutes played (785) andplayoffs shutouts (2) with the Rochester Americans, 1966-67 ... Led the AHL in wins (31) shutouts (6) with the Rochester Americans, 1967-68 ... Led the IHL in GAA (2,70) with the Des Moines Oak Leafs, 1969-70.

 Other teams
Montréal
Detroit

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1962-63   22  1287   3  12   7   82   1  3,82               0   0   0
  TOTAL   22  1287   3  12   7   82   1  3,82               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com