Bruins roster           NHL team index
30 Jacques Plante
Jacques Plante

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Jake the snake
Born : Shawinigan, Québec, January 17, 1929
Died : Febuary 26, 1986
Catches : Left
Weight : 175 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur Club : Québec Citadelles (QJHL)

 Transactions
03-Mar-73
Acquired from the Toronto Maple leafs with Toronto's 3rd round choice in 1973 Amateur Draft (Doug Gibson) for Boston's 1st round choice in 1973 Amateur Draft (Ian Turnbull) and future considerations (Ed Johnston)
xx-xxx-73 Retired

 Other teams
Toronto
St.Louis
Montréal
NY Rangers

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1972-73    8   480   7   1   0   16   2  2,00               0   2   2
  TOTAL    8   480   7   1   0   16   2  2,00               0   2   2
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1972-73    2   120   0   2   10   0  5,00               0   0   0
  TOTAL    2   120   0   2   10   0  5,00               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com