Bruins roster           NHL team index
29 Félix Potvin
Felix Potvin
Photo : Yahoo ! Sports





 Bios
Nickname : The cat
Born : Montréal, Québec, June 23, 1971
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 6'  0"
Last Amateur Club : Chicoutimi Saguenéens (QMJHL)
Drafted by Toronto in the 2nd round (31st overall) in 1990

 Transactions
09-Jun-65  Acquired from the Los Angeles Kings as a free agent
29-Jul-05 Became free agent

 Bruins highs
2003-2004 First game as a Bruin, October 8, 2003 vs New jersey

 Other teams
Toronto
NY Islanders
Vancouver
Los Angeles

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2003-04   28  1605  12   8   6   67   4  2,50   690  .903   0   0   8
  TOTAL   28  1605  12   8   6   67   4  2,50   690  .903   0   0   8


  From HockeyDB.com