Bruins roster           NHL team index
23 Jerry Toppazzini
Jerry Toppazzini

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Topper
Born : Copper Cliff, Ontario, July 29, 1930 
Catches : Left
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"

 Transactions
16-Nov-60 Replaced injured Don Simmons in 3rd period, November 16, 1960

 Miscellaneous
Jerry Toppazzini is the last player in NHL history to switched to goaltending position during a game

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1960-61    1     1   0   0   0    0   0  0,00               0   0   0
  TOTAL    1     1   0   0   0    0   0  0,00               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com