Bruins roster           NHL team index
1 Ross Wilson
Ross Wilson

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Lefty
Born : Toronto, Ontario, October 15, 1919
Catches : Left
Weight : 178 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur Club : Toronto Lions (OHA) 

 Transactions
29-Dec-57 Loaned by the Detroit Red wings to replace injured Don Simmons

 Other teams
Detroit
Toronto

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1957-58    1    52   0   0   1    1   0  1,15               0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    52   0   0   1    1   0  1,15               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com