Canadiens roster           NHL team index
1 Lorne Chabot
Lorne Chabot

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Old Bulwarks
Born, Montréal, Québec, October 5, 1900
Died : October 10, 1946
Catches : Left
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 6' 1"

 Transactions
01-Oct-33

Acquired from the Toronto Maple leafs for George Hainsworth

03-Oct-34 Traded to the Chicago Black hawks with Howie Morenz and Marty Burke for Lionel Conacher, Roger Jenkins and LeRoy Goldsworthy

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1933-34   47  2928  21  20   6  101   8  2,07               0   0   2
  TOTAL   47  2928  21  20   6  101   8  2,07               0   0   2
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1933-34    2   131   0   1   1    4   0  1,83               0   0   0
  TOTAL    2   131   0   1   1    4   0  1,83               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com