Capitals roster           Facebook
1 Craig Billington





 Bios
Nickname : Biller
Born : London, Ontario, September 11, 1966
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur Club : Belleville Bulls (OHL)
Drafted by New Jersey in the 2nd round (23rd overall) in 1984

 Transactions
16-Jun-99

Acquired from the Colorado Avalanche for future considerations

xx-xxx-02 Retired

 Caps highs
1999-2000

First game as a Capital October 19, 1999 vs Anaheim


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2002-03    5   217   1   3   1   17   0  4,70    96  .823   0   0   0
2001-02   17   710   4   5   3   36   0  3,04   295  .878   0   0   0
2000-01   12   660   3   5   2   27   0  2,45   317  .915   0   1   0
1999-00   13   611   3   6   1   28   2  2,75   310  .910   0   0   0
  TOTAL   47  2198  11  19   7  108   2  2,95  1018  .894   0   1   0
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1999-00    1    20   0   0    1   0  3,00     6  .833   0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    20   0   0    1   0  3,00     6  .833   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com