Capitals roster           Facebook
30 Frédéric Cassivi
Frédéric Cassivi





 Bios
Nickname : Cass, Freddy
Born : Sorel, Québec, June 12, 1975
Catches : Left
Weight : 215 lbs.
Height : 6' 4"
Last Amateur club : St-Jean Lynx (QMJHL)
Drafted by Ottawa in the 9th round (210th overall) in 1994

 Transactions
12-Aug-05

Signed as a free agent

28-May-08

Signed with the Nurnberg Ice Tigers of the Deutsche Liga (Germany)


 Caps highs
2005-2006

First game as a Capital November 11, 2005 vs New Jersey.


 Awards
Winner of the Jack Butterfield Trophy (AHL playoffs MVP) with the Hershey Bears, 2006.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM 
2006-07    4   139   0   1   1    6   0  2,59    58  .897   0   0   0
2005-06    1    59   0   1   0    4   0  4,07    30  .867   0   0   0
  TOTAL    5   198   0   2   1   10   0  3,03    88  .886   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com