Capitals roster           Facebook
31 Gary Inness
Gary Inness
Photo : O-Pee-Chee Hockey Cards 1979-80 # 358





 Bios
Nickname : The Man With The Golden Glove
Born : Toronto, Ontario, May 28, 1949
Catches : Left
Weight : 195 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : University of Toronto (OUAA)
Drafted by : Never Drafted

 Transactions
19-Dec-78

Signed free agent

xx-xxx-81 Retired

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1980-81    3   180   0   1   2    9   0  3,00               0   0   0
1979-80   14   727   2   9   2   44   0  3,63               0   0   2
1978-79   37  2107  14  14   8  130   0  3,70               0   2   6
  TOTAL   54  3014  16  24  12  183   0  3,64               0   2   8


  From HockeyDB.com