Capitals roster           Facebook
1 Gary Smith
Gary Smith
Photo : Jeux cocasses au vieux Forum by Denis Brodeur





 Bios
Nickname : Suitcase
Born : Ottawa, Ontario, Febuary 4, 1944
Catches : Left
Weight : 205 lbs.
Height : 6' 4"
Last Amateur club : Toronto Malboros (OHA)

 Transactions
03-Sep-77

Acquired from the Vancouver Canucks as a free agent

19-Feb-78 Traded to the Minnesota North Stars for cash

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1977-78   17   980   2  12   3   68   2  4,16               0   0   6
  TOTAL   17   980   2  12   3   68   2  4,16               0   0   6


  From HockeyDB.com