Coyotes roster           Facebook
39 Pat Jablonski
Pat Jablonski





 Bios
Nickname : Jabber
Born : Toledo, Ohio, June 20, 1967
Catches : Right
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
Drafted by St.Louis in the 7th round (138th overall) in 1985

 Transactions
18-Mar-97

Acquired from the Montréal Canadiens for Steve Cheredaryk

12-Aug-97 Signed free agent with the Carolina Hurricanes

 Coyotes highs
1996-1997

Fisrt game as a Coyote March 19, 1997 at Dallas.


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1996-97    2    59   0   1   0    2   0  2,03    24  .917   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2    59   0   1   0    2   0  2,03    24  .917   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com