Coyotes roster           Facebook
31 Curtis Joseph





 Bios
Nickname : Cujo
Born : Keswick, Ontario, April 29, 1967
Catches : Left
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur Club : University of Wisconsin (WCHA)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
17-Aug-05

Signed as a free agent


 Coyotes highs
2005-2006

First game as a Coyote October 5, 2005 at Vancouver.


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2006-07   55  2993  18  31   2  159   4  3,19  1481  .893   0   0  10
2005-06   60  3424  32  21   3  166   4  2,91  1690  .902   0   1  18
  TOTAL  115  6417  50  52   5  325   8  3,04  3171  .898   0   1  28


  From HockeyDB.com