Devils roster           NHL team index
1 Johan Hedberg
Johan Hedberg





 Bios
Nickname : Moose
Born : Leksand, Sweden , May 5, 1973
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Drafted by the Philadelphia Flyers in the 9th round (218th overall) in 1994

 Transactions
01-Jul-10 Acquired from the Atlanta Thrashers as a free agent
04-Jul-13 Contract bought out

 Devils highs
2010-2011 First game as a Devil October 9, 2010 at Washington.

 Other teams
Dallas
Vancouver
Pittsburgh
Atlanta

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2012-13   19  1108   6  10   3   51   1  2,76   435  .883   0   1   4
2011-12   27  1591  17   7   2   59   4  2,23   718  .918   0   0   2
2010-11   34  1717  15  12   2   68   3  2,38   777  .912   0   1   4
  TOTAL   80  4416  38  29   7  178   8  2,42  1930  .908   0   2  10
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2011-12    1    36   0   1    1   0  1,67    14  .929   0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    36   0   1    1   0  1,67    14  .929   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com