Devils roster           NHL team index
1 Glenn Resch
Glenn Resch
Photo : O-Pee-Chee Hockey Cards





 Bios
Nickname : Chico
Born : Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, July 10, 1948
Catches : Left
Weight : 165 lbs.
Height : 5' 9"
Last Amateur club : University of Minnesota-Duluth (WCHA)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
30-Jun-82 Transfered to New Jersey after Colorado franchise relocated
11-Mar-86 Traded to the Philadelphia Flyers for Philladelphia's 3rd round choice (Marc Laniel) in the 1986 Entry Draft

 Devils highs
1983-1984 Played in the NHL All-Star game

 Awards
Played in the NHL All-Star game, 1984.

 Devils records
Season most losses ... season most goals allowed

 Other teams
NY Islanders
Colorado
Philadelphia

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1985-86   31  1769  10  20   0  126   0  4,27   885  .858   0   0  14
1984-85   51  2884  15  27   5  200   0  4,16  1401  .857   0   0   6
1983-84   51  2641   9  31   3  184   1  4,18  1426  .871   0   2  12
1982-83   65  3650  15  35  12  242   0  3,98  1933  .875   0   3   6
  TOTAL  198 10944  49 113  20  752   1  4,12  5645  .867   0   5  38


  From HockeyDB.com