Flames roster           NHL team index
31 Curtis Joseph
Curtis Joseph
Photo : Yahoo ! Sports





 Bios
Nickname : Cujo
Born : Keswick, Ontario, April 29, 1967
Catches : Left
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur Club : University of Wisconsin (WCHA)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
17-Jan-08 Signed as a free agent
01-Jul-08 Lost to the Toronto Maple Leafs as a free agent

 Flames highs
2007-2008

First game as a Flame Febuary 4, 2008 at Edmonton


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2007-08    9   400   3   2   0   17   0  2,55   181  .906   0   0   2
  TOTAL    9   400   3   2   0   17   0  2,55   181  .906   0   0   2
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2007-08    2    79   1   0    1   0  0,76    33  .970   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2    79   1   0    1   0  0,76    33  .970   0   0   0

  From HockeyDB.com