Flames roster           NHL team index
1 Warren Sharples





 Bios
Born : Montréal, Québec, March 1, 1968
Nickname : Scott
Catches : Left
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : University of Michigan (CCHA)
Drafted by Calgary in the 9th round (184th overall) in 1986

 Transactions
21-Jun-86 Calgary's 8th choice, 9th round (184th overall) in the 1986 Entry Draft
xx-xxx-93 Retired

 Flames highs
1991-1992 First game as a Flame April 16, 1992 at Vancouver

 Miscellaneous
Led the CCHA in games played (39) and minutes played (2165) with the University of Michigan, 1989-90.

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1991-92    1    65   0   0   1    4   0  3,69    40  .900   0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    65   0   0   1    4   0  3,69    40  .900   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com