Flames roster           NHL team index
31 Rick Tabaracci
Rick Tabaracci, 1st time with the Flames
First time with the Flames
Photo : Nando Times


Rick Tabaracci, 2nd time with the Flames
Second time with the Flames
Photo : Pacific Hockey Cards 98-99 # 126





 Bios
Nickname : Tabby
Born : Toronto, Ontario, January 2, 1969
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Cornwall Royals (OHL)
Drafted by Pittsburgh in the 2nd round (26th overall) in 1987

 Transactions
07-Apr-95

Acquired from the Washington Capitals for Washington's 5th round choice (Joel Cort) in the 1995 Entry Draft

19-Nov-96 Traded to the Tampa Bay Lightning for Aaron Gavey
21-Jun-97

Re-acquired from the Tampa Bay Lightning for Calgary's 4th round choice (Eric Beaudoin) in the 1998 Entry Draft

07-Aug-98 Traded to the Washington Capitals for future consideration

 Flames highs
1994-1995 First game as a Flame April 10, 1995 vs San Jose

 Other teams
Pittsburgh
Winnipeg
Washington
Tampa Bay
Atlanta
Colorado

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1997-98   42  2419  13  22   6  116   0  2,88  1087  .893   0   1  14
1996-97    7   361   2   4   0   14   1  2,33   155  .910   0   0   0
1995-96   43  2391  19  16   3  117   3  2,94  1087  .892   0   2   8
1994-95    5   202   2   0   1    5   0  1,49    93  .946   0   1   0
  TOTAL   97  5373  36  42  10  252   4  2,81  2422  .896   0   4  22
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96    3   204   0   3    7   0  2,06    84  .917   0   0   0
1994-95    1    19   0   0    0   0  0,00     9  1.00   0   0   0
  TOTAL    4   223   0   3    7   0  1,88    93  .925   0   0   0

  From HockeyDB.com