Flyers roster           Facebook
29 Ray Emery
Ray Emery
1st time with the Flyers
Photo : CBS Sportsline

Ray Emery
2nd time with the Flyers
Photo : Zimbio





 Bios
Nickname : Razor
Born : Cayuga, Ontario, September 28, 1982
Catches : Left
Weight : 203 lbs.
Height : 6' 2"
ast Amateur club : Sault-Ste.Marie Greyhounds (OHL)
Drafted by Ottawa in the 4th round (99th overall) in 2001

 Transactions
01-Jul-09

Signed as a free agent

01-Jul-10

Became free agent

05-Jul-13

Re-acquired from the Chicago Blackhawks free agent

08-Sep-15

Signed by the Tampa Bay Lightning to a professional try-out contract

01-Apr-16

Re-signed as a free agent

01-Jul-16

Became free agent


 Flyers highs
2009-2010

First game as a Flyer October 2, 2009 at Carolina.

2013-2013

Led the NHL in penalty minutes (31).


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2014-15   31  1570  10  11   7   80   0  3,06   758  .894   0   0   4
2013-14   28  1398   9  12   2   69   2  2,96   711  .903   0   0  31
2009-10   29  1684  16  11   1   74   3  2,64   783  .905   0   1   2
  TOTAL   88  4652  35  34  10  223   5  2,88  2252  .901   0   1  37
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2013-14    3   172   1   2   10   0  3,49    89  .888   0   0   0
  TOTAL    3   172   1   2   10   0  3,49    89  .888   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com