Flyers roster           Facebook
30 Bruce Gamble





 Bios
Nickname : Paladin
Born : Port Arthur, Ontario, May 24, 1938
Died : December 29, 1982
Catches : Left
Weight : 200 lbs.
Height : 5' 9"
Last Amateur Club : Port Arthur North Stars (TBJHL)

 Transactions
01-Feb-71

Acquired from the Toronto Maple leafs with Mike Watson and Toronto's 1st choice in 1971 Amateur Draft (Pierre Plante) for Berard Parent and Philadelphia's 2nd round choice in 1971 Amateur Draft (Rick Kehoe)

09-Feb-72 Suffered from an heart attack during a game during the 1971-72 season, retired

 Other teams
NY Rangers
Boston
Toronto

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1971-72   24  1186   7   8   2   58   2  2,93               0   0   2
1970-71   11   660   3   6   2   37   0  3,36               0   0   0
  TOTAL   35  1846  10  14   4   95   2  3,09               0   0   2
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1970-71    2   120   0   2   12   0  6,00    67  .821   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2   120   0   2   12   0  6,00    67  .821   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com