Flyers roster           Facebook
33 Mark LaForest





 Bios
Nickname : Trees
Born : Welland, Ontario, July 10, 1962
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Last Amateur club : North Bay Centennials (OHA)
Drafted by : Never Drafted

 Transactions
13-Jun-87

Acquired from the Detroit Red wings for Philadelphia's 2nd round choice in 1987 Entry Draft (Bob Wilkie)

08-Sep-89
Traded to the Toronto Maple leafs for Toronto's 5th round choice (Later traded to Winnipeg - Winnipeg selected Juha Ylonen) in 1991 Entry Draft and Philadelphia's 7th round choice in 1991 Entry Draft (previously acquired from Philadelphia - Andrei Lomakin)

 Flyers highs
1987-1988

First game as a Flyer October 8, 1987 vs Montréal


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1988-89   17   933   5   7   2   64   0  4,12   497  .871   0   4   4
1987-88   21   972   5   9   2   60   1  3,70   478  .874   0   0   8
  TOTAL   38  1905  10  16   4  124   1  3,91   975  .873   0   4  12
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1987-88    2    48   1   0    1   0  1,25    12  .917   0   0  10
  TOTAL    2    48   1   0    1   0  1,25    12  1.00   0   0  10


  From HockeyDB.com