Flyers roster           Facebook
33 Michel Larocque
Michel Larocque
Photo : Les Gardiens de Buts au Hockey by Denis Brodeur





 Bios
Nickname : Bunny
Born : Hull, Québec, April 6, 1953
Died : July 29, 1992
Catches : Left
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur club : Ottawa 67's (OHA)
Drafted by Montréal in the 1st round (6th overall) in 1972

 Transactions
11-Jan-83

Acquired from the Toronto Maple leafs for Rick St.Croix

05-Jan-84 Traded to the St.Louis Blues for cash

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1982-83    2   120   0   1   1    8   0  4,00    56  .857   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2   120   0   1   1    8   0  4,00    56  .857   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com