Flyers roster           Facebook
24 Don McLeod





 Bios
Nickname : Smokey
Born : Trail, British Columbia, August 24, 1946
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Edmonton Oil Kings (CMJHL)

 Transactions
xx-Jun-71

Acquired from the Detroit Red wings in Reverse Draft

12-Feb-72 Selected by the Houston Aeros in 1972 WHA General Players Draft

 Awards
Named on the WHA second All-Star Team with the Houston Aeros, 1974 ... Winner of the Ben Hatskin Trophy (WHA Top Goaltender) with the Houston Aeros, 1974.

 Miscellaneous
Led the WHA in wins (33), GAA (2,56), playoffs games played (14), playoffs minutes played (842), playoffs wins (12) and playoffs GAA (2,40) with the Houston Aeros, 1973-74 ... Led the WHA in games played (72), minutes played (4184) and wins (33) with the Vancouver Blazers, 1974-75 ... Led the WHA in games played (67) with the Calgary Cowboys, 1976-77.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1971-72    4   181   0   3   1   14   0  4,64               0   0   0
  TOTAL    4   181   0   3   1   14   0  4,64               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com