Flyers roster           Facebook
33 Glenn Resch
Glenn Resch
Photo : Great goalies magazine





 Bios
Nickname : Chico
Born : Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, July 10, 1948
Catches : Left
Weight : 165 lbs.
Height : 5' 9"
Last Amateur club : University of Minnesota-Duluth (WCHA)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
11-Mar-86

Acquired from the New Jersey Devils for Philadelphia's 3rd round choice (Marc Laniel) in the 1986 Entry Draft

xx-xxx-87 Retired

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1986-87   17   867   6   5   2   42   0  2,91   436  .904   0   0   0
1985-86    5   187   1   2   0   10   0  3,21    84  .881   0   0   0
  TOTAL   22  1054   7   7   2   52   0  2,96   520  .900   0   0   0
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1986-87    2    36   0   0    1   0  1,67    12  .917   0   0   0
1985-86    1     7   0   0    1   0  8,57     1  .000   0   0   0
  TOTAL    3    43   0   0    2   0  2,79    13  .846   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com