Flyers roster           Facebook
33 Cam Talbot
 Cam Talbot





 Bios
Born : Caledonia, Ontario, July 5, 1987
Nickname : Goalbuster
Catches : Left
Weight : 205 lbs.
Height : 6' 4"
Last Amateur Club : Alabama-Huntsville Chargers (CHA)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
15-Feb-18

Acquired from the Edmonton Oilers for Anthony Stolarz


 Flyers highs
2018-2019

First game as a Flyer March 1, 2019 at New Jersey.


 Other teams
Edmonton

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2018-19    4   211   1   2   0   13   0  3,70   109  .881   0   1   0
  TOTAL    4   211   1   2   0   13   0  3,70   109  .881   0   1   0


  From HockeyDB.com