Blackhawks roster           NHL team index
1 Frank Brimsek
Frank Brimsek

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Mr. Zero
Born : Eveleth, Minnesota, September 26, 1915
Died : November 11, 1998
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 9"
Last Amateur Club : St. Cloud State (NCAA)

 Transactions
08-Sep-49 Acquired from the Boston Bruins for cash
xx-xxx-50 Retired

 Awards
Elected into Hockey Hall of Fame, 1966.

 Other teams
Boston

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1949-50   70  4200  22  38  10  244   5  3,49               0   0   2
  TOTAL   70  4200  22  38  10  244   5  3,49               0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com