Blackhawks roster           NHL team index
30 Ray Emery
Ray Emery
Photo : Yahoo ! Sports





 Bios
Nickname : Razor
Born : Cayuga, Ontario, September 28, 1982
Catches : Left
Weight : 196 lbs.
Height : 6' 2"
Last Amateur club : Sault-Ste.Marie Greyhounds (OHL)
Drafted by Ottawa in the 4th round (99th overall) in 2001

 Transactions
03-Oct-11 Acquired from the Anaheim Ducks as a free agent
05-Jul-13 Lost to the Philadelphia Flyers as a free agent

 Hawks highs
2011-2012
First game as a Blackhawk October 13, 2011 vs Winnipeg.
2012-2013
Williams M. Jennings Trophy ... Stanley Cup.

 Awards
Member of the Stanley Cup winning Chicago Blackhawks, 2013.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM 
2012-13   21  1116  17   1   0   36   3  1,94   460  .922   0   0   0
2011-12   34  1774  15   9   4   83   0  2,81   834  .900   0   0   2
  TOTAL   55  2890  32  10   4  119   3  2,47  1294  .908   0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com