Blackhawks roster           NHL team index
39 Nikolai Khabibulin
Nikolai Khabibulin
Photo : 1st time with the Hawks
Yahoo ! Sports


Nikolai Khabibulin
Photo : 2nd time with the Hawks
Zimbio





 Bios
Nickname : Bulin Wall
Born : Sverdlovk, USSR, January 13, 1973
Catches : Left
Weight : 195 lbs.
Height : 6' 1"
Last Amateur club : Sputnik Nizhny Tagil (USSR Jr.)
Drafted by Winnipeg in the 9th round (204th overall) in 1992

 Transactions
05-Aug-05 Acquired from the Tampa Bay Lightning as a free agent
07-Jul-09 Lost to the Edmonton Oilers as a free agent
05-Jul-13 Re-acquired from the Edmonton Oilers g as a free agent
01-Jul-14 Became free agent

 Hawks highs
2005-2006 First game as Blackhawk October 5, 2005 vs Ahaheim

 Other teams
Tampa Bay
Phoenix
Winnipeg
Edmonton

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2013-14    4   168   1   0   1   14   0  5,00    74  .811   0   0   0
2008-09   42  2467  25   8   7   96   3  2,33  1192  .919   0   2   8
2007-08   50  2892  23  20   6  127   2  2,63  1389  .909   0   2   4
2006-07   60  3425  25  26   5  163   1  2,86  1668  .902   0   0   8
2005-06   50  2815  17  26   6  157   0  3,35  1379  .886   0   1  10
  TOTAL  206 11767  91  80  25  557   6  2,84  5702  .902   0   5  30
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2008-09   15   881   8   6   43   0  2,93   421  .898   0   0   0
  TOTAL   15   881   8   6   43   0  2,93   421  .898   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com