Hurricanes roster           NHL team index
35 Eric Fichaud
Eric Fichaud
Photo : CBS Sportsline





 Bios
Nickname : Fitch
Born : Montréal, Québec, November 4, 1975
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Chicoutimi Saguenéens (QMJHL)
Drafted by Toronto in the 1st round (16th overall) in 1994

 Transactions
26-Jun-99 Acquired from the Nashville Predators for Carolina's 4th round choice (Yevgeny Pavlov) in 1999 Entry Draft and future considerations
11-Feb-00 Claimed on waivers by the Montréal Canadiens

 Canes highs
1999-2000 First game as a Hurricane October 15, 1999 at Vancouver

 Other teams
NY Islanders
Nashville
Montréal

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1999-00    9   490   3   5   1   24   1  2,94   206  .883   0   0   2
  TOTAL    9   490   3   5   1   24   1  2,94   206  .883   0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com