Hurricanes roster           NHL team index
39 Pat Jablonski
Pat Jablonski





 Bios
Nickname : Jabber
Born : Toledo, Ohio, June 20, 1967
Catches : Right
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
Drafted by St.Louis in the 7th round (138th overall) in 1985

 Transactions
11-Aug-97 Acquired from the Phoenix Hurricanes as free agent
xx-xxx-99 Signed as a free agent with Vastra Frolunda (Sweden)

 Canes highs
1997-1998 First game as a Hurricane December 12, 1997 vs Florida

 Other teams
St.Louis
Tampa Bay
Montréal
Phoenix

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1997-98    5   279   1   4   0   14   0  3,01   115  .878   0   0   0
  TOTAL    5   279   1   4   0   14   0  3,01   115  .878   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com