31 Ron Tugnutt





 Bios
Nickname : Tugger
Born : Scarborough, Ontario, October 22, 1967
Catches : Left
Weight : 165 lbs. Height : 5'11"
Last Amateur club : Peterborough Petes (OHL)
Drafted by Quebec in the 4th round (81st overall) in 1986

 Transactions
04-Jul-00

Acquired from the Pittsburgh Penguins as a free agent

18-Jun-02
Traded to the Dallas Stars with Columbus' 2nd round choice (Janos Vas) in 2002 Entry Draft for New Jersey's 1st round choice (previously acquired, later traded to Buffalo - Buffalo selected Dan Paille) in the 2002 Entry Draft

 Jackets highs
2000-2001 Fisrt game as a Blue Jacket October 7, 2000 vs Chicago

 Other teams
Québec
Edmonton
Anaheim
Montréal
Ottawa
Pittsburgh
Dallas

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2001-02   44  2502  12  27   3  119   2  2,85  1195  .900   0   1   0
2000-01   53  3129  22  25   5  127   4  2,44  1528  .917   0   1   2
  TOTAL   97  5631  34  52   8  246   6  2,62  2723  .910   0   2   2


  From HockeyDB.com