Kings roster           NHL team index
36 Daniel Berthiaume
Daniel Berthiaume





 Bios
Nickname : Bandit
Born : Longueuil, Québec, January 26, 1966
Catches : Left
Weight : 155 lbs.
Height : 5 '9"
Last Amateur Club : Chicoutimi Sagnéens (QMJHL)
Drafted by Winnipeg in the 3rd round (60th overall) in 1985

 Transactions
06-Sep-90

Acquired from the Minnesota North Stars for Craig Duncanson

18-Jan-92 Traded to the Boston Bruins for future considerations

 Kings highs
1990-1991 First game as a King October 9, 1990 at Vancouver

 Other teams
Winnipeg
Minnesota
Ottawa
Boston

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1991-92   19   979   7  10   1   66   0  4,04   541  .878   0   0   0
1990-91   37  2119  20  11   4  117   1  3,31  1086  .892   0   0  10
  TOTAL   56  3098  27  21   5  183   1  3,54  1627  .888   0   0  10


  From HockeyDB.com