Kings roster           NHL team index
46 Mathieu Chouinard
Mathieu Chouinard
Photo : LA Kings





 Bios
Nickname : Chouine
Born : Boisbriand, Québec, April 11, 1980
Catches : Left
Weight : 211 lbs.
Height : 6' 1"
Last Amateur club : Shawinnigan Cataractes (QMJHL)
Drafted by Ottawa in the 1st round (15th overall) in 1998
Drafted by Ottawa in the 2nd round (45th overall) in 2000

 Transactions
07-Jul-03

Acquired from the Ottawa Senators as a free agent

28-Sep-04 Signed as a free agent with the San Diego Gulls (ECHL)

 Kings highs
2003-2004 First game as a King Febuary 29, 2004 at Anaheim

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2003-04    1     3   0   0   0    0   0  0,00     21 .000   0   0   0
  TOTAL    1     3   0   0   0    0   0  0,00     21 .000   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com