Kings roster           NHL team index
31 Byron Dafoe
Byron Dafoe





 Bios
Nickname : Lord Dafoe
Born : Sussex, England, Febuary 25, 1971
Catches : Left
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur Club : Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)
Drafted by Washington in the 2nd round (35th overall) in 1989

 Transactions
08-Jul-95

Acquired from the Washington Capitals with Dimitri Kristich for Los Angeles' 1st round choice (Alexander Volchkov) and Dallas' 4th round choice (previously acquired - Justin Davis) in the 1996 Entry Draft

29-Aug-97 Traded to the Boston Bruins with Dimitri Kristish for Jozef Stumpel, Sandy Moger and Boston's 4th round choice (later traded to New Jersey - Pierre Dagenais) in the 1998 Entry Draft

 Kings highs
1995-1996 First game as a King October 7, 1995 vs Colorado

 Other teams
Boston
Washington
Atlanta

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1996-97   40  2162  13  17   5  112   0  3,11  1178  .905   0   0   0
1995-96   47  2666  14  24   8  172   1  3,87  1539  .888   0   0   6
  TOTAL   87  4828  27  41  13  284   1  3,53  2717  .895   0   0   6


  From HockeyDB.com