Kings roster           NHL team index
31 Mario Gosselin
Mario Gosselin





 Bios
Nickname : Goose
Born : Thedford mines, Québec, June 15, 1963
Catches : Left
Weight : 195 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur club : Shawinigan Cataractes (QMJHL)
Drafted by Québec in the 3rd round (55th overall) in 1982

 Transactions
14-Jun-89

Acquired from the Québec Nordiques as a free agent

04-Sep-91 Signed free agent with the Hartford Whalers

 Kings highs
1989-1990 First game as a King October 15, 1989 at Edmonton

 Other teams
Québec
Hartford

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1989-90   26  1226   7  11   1   79   0  3,87   587  .865   0   0   0
  TOTAL   26  1226   7  11   1   79   0  3,87   587  .865   0   0   0
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1989-90    3    62   0   2    3   0  2,90    23  .870   0   0   0
  TOTAL    3    62   0   2    3   0  2,90    23  .870   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com