Kings roster           NHL team index
39 Félix Potvin





 Bios
Nickname : The cat
Born : Montréal, Québec, June 23, 1971
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur Club : Chicoutimi Saguenéens (QMJHL)
Drafted by Toronto in the 2nd round (31st overall) in 1990

 Transactions
15-Feb-01

Acquired from the Vancouver Canucks for future considerations

03-Sep-03 Signed as a free agent with the Boston Bruins

 Kings highs
2000-2001 First game as a King Febuary 20, 2001 at Edmonton

 Other teams
Toronto
NY Islanders
Vancouver
Boston

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2002-03   42  2367  17  20   3  105   3  2,66   987  .894   0   0   4
2001-02   71  4071  31  27   8  157   6  2,31  1686  .907   0   1  19
2000-01   23  1410  13   5   5   46   5  1,96   571  .919   0   3   2
  TOTAL  136  7848  61  52  16  308  14  2,35  3244  .905   0   4  25
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2001-02    7   417   3   4   15   1  2,16   201  .925   0   0   0
2000-01   13   812   7   6   33   2  2,44   361  .909   0   0   4
  TOTAL   20  1229  10  10   48   3  2,34   562  .915   0   0   4


  From HockeyDB.com