Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
31 Jiri Crha
Jiri Crha

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : George
Born : Pardubice, Czechoslovakia, April 13, 1950
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur Club :
Drafted by : Never Drafted

 Transactions
04-Feb-80

Signed as a free agent

xx-xxx-83 Signed in Germany as a free agent

 Awards
Named on the EJC-A All-Star team, 1968 ... Named EJC-A Best Goaltender, 1968, 1969.

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1980-81   54  3112  20  20  11  211   0  4,07               0   1   8
1979-80   15   830   8   7   0   50   0  3,61               0   0   4
  TOTAL   69  3942  28  27  11  261   0  3,97               0   1  12
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1980-81    3    65   0   2   11   0 10,15               0   0   0
1979-80    2   121   0   2   10   0  4,96               0   0   0
  TOTAL    5   186   0   4   21   0  6,77               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com