Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
30 Don Edwards
Don Edwards





 Bios
Nickname : Dart
Born : Hamilton, Ontario, September 28, 1955
Catches : Left
Weight : 160 lbs.
Height : 5' 9"
Last Amateur club : Kitchener Rangers (OHA)
Drafted by Buffalo in the 7th round (89th overall) in 1975

 Transactions
29-May-85

Acquired from the Calgary Flames for Toronto's 4th round choice (Tim Harris) in 1987 Entry Draft

xx-xxx-84 Released

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1985-86   38  2009  12  23   0  160   0  4,78  1140  .860   0   0   4
  TOTAL   38  2009  12  23   0  160   0  4,78  1140  .880   0   0   4


  From HockeyDB.com