Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
30 Bruce Gamble
Bruce Gamble
Photo : Cold War by Mike Leonetti





 Bios
Nickname : Paladin
Born : Port Arthur, Ontario, May 24, 1938
Died : December 29, 1982
Catches : Left
Weight : 200 lbs.
Height : 5' 9"
Last Amateur Club : Port Arthur North Stars (TBJHL)

 Transactions
xx-Sep-65

Acquired from the Springfield Indians (AHL) for Larry Johnston and Bill Smith

01-Feb-71
Traded to the Philadelphia Flyers with Mike Walton and Toronto's 1st choice (Pierre Plante) in the 1971 Amateur Draft for Bernard Parent and Philadelphia's 2nd round choice (Rick Kehoe) in the 1971 Amateur Draft

 Leafs highs
1966-1967

Stanley Cup Champion


 Awards
Member of the Stanley Cup Champions Toronto Maple Leafs, 1967

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1970-71   23  1286   6  14   1   83   2  3,87               0   0   0
1969-70   52  3057  19  24   9  156   5  3,06               0   1   0
1968-69   61  3446  28  20  11  161   3  2,80               0   0   2
1967-68   41  2201  19  13   3   85   5  2,32               0   0   2
1966-67   23  1185   5  10   4   67   0  3,39               0   0   0
1965-66   10   501   5   2   2   21   2  2,51               0   0   0
  TOTAL  210 11676  82  83  30  573  17  2,94               0   1   4
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1968-69    2    86   0   2   13   0  9,07               0   0   0
  TOTAL    2    86   0   2   13   0  9,07               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com