Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
35 Jean-Sébastien Giguère
Jean-Sebastien Giguere





 Bios
Nickname : Jiggy
Born : Montréal, Québec, May 16, 1977
Catches : Left
Weight : 200 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)
Drafted by Hartford in the 1st round (13th overall) in 1995

 Transactions
31-Jan-10

Acquired from the Anaheim Ducks for Jason Blake and Vesa Toskala


 Leafs highs
2009-2010

First game as a Maple Leaf Febuary 2, 2010 vs New Jersey.


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2010-11   33  1633  11  11   4   78   0  2,87   777  .900   0   0   4
2009-10   15   915   6   7   2   38   2  2,49   451  .916   0   0   0
  TOTAL   48  2548  17  18   6  116   2  2,73  1228  .906   0   0   4


  From HockeyDB.com