Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
1 Gary Smith
Gary Smith

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Suitcase
Born : Ottawa, Ontario, Febuary 4, 1944
Catches : Left
Weight : 205 lbs.
Height : 6' 4"
Last Amateur club : Toronto Malboros (OHA)

 Transactions
06-Jun-67

Lost to the Oakland Seals in the Expansion Draft


 Miscellaneous
Led the Tor-Jr. in wins (24), shutouts (3), GAA (2,68) and playoffs GAA (3,00) with the St. Michael's Majors, 1961-62 ... Ledd the Tor-Jr. in shutouts (3) and GAA (2,35) with the Neil McNeil Maroons, 1962-63 ... Led the OHA in wins (40) with the Toronto Malboros, 1963-64.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1966-67    2   115   0   2   0    7   0  3,65               0   0   0
1965-66    3   118   0   2   0    7   0  3,56               0   0   0
  TOTAL    5   233   0   4   0   14   0  3,61               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com